Big Latch On 2012

 

A NEW RECORD!!

We finally have the totals for the Big Latch On 2012!! I am pleased to report that we have a new record total of 1571 (which is up on last year’s record of 1564) this is included in an impressive global total of 8862 breastfeeding children in 626 locations across 23 countries!!!  Huge thank you and congratulations to everyone involved!! 

  


 

 

 

 

 

  • ST ALBANS - CHRISTCHURCH

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue:St Albans Baptist Church

    Location: 64 McFaddens Road

    Host: Carol Bartle

    Contact: Carol.Bartle@omwwl.maori.nz



  • WAITAKI - KUROW

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Kurow plunket rooms

    Location: Bledisloe Street, Kurow

    Host: Natasha

    Contact: nmkozik@yahoo.co.nz

  • WAINUIOMATA - LOWER HUTT

    DATE: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue:Glendale Playgroup (Old Wainuiomata Intermediate site)

    Location: Moohan Street, Wainuiomata

    Host: Amy Jansen

    Contact: amy.jansen.91@hotmail.com

  • HOWICK - AUCKLAND

    DATE: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue:Haseler Hall (Below All Saints Church)

    Location: Selwyn Road, Howick

    Host: Andie McDonald

    Contact: atomixandie@gmail.com

     

  • WHANGANUI

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Whanganui District Council Chambers

    Location:101 Guyton Street , Wanganui

    Host: Awhi Turvey

    Contact: awhi.turvey@wdhb.org.nz

  • FOXTON - HOROWHENUA

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August - 9.30am-12pm

    Venue: St John's Church - Move & Groove

    Location: 11 Avenue Rd, Foxton.

    Host: Jo-Maitera Hall

    Contact: mystiquebeauty@hotmail.com


  • MANGERE - SOUTH AUCKLAND

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue:Turuki Health Care Boardroom

    Location: 2/32 Canning Crescent, Mangere, Auckland

    Host:Rhonda Boyce

    Contact: rboyce@thc.org.nz


  • QUEENSTOWN

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Function Room, Upstairs, Queenstown Lakes Events Centre

    Location: Queenstown

    Host: Debbie Townsend

    Contact: debzmunchkin@yahoo.com

  • MANUREWA - SOUTH AUCKLAND

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Plunket Family Centre

    Location: 10 Halver Rd,Manurewa

    Host: Plunket Family Centre

    Contact:  Shanaz.khan@plunket.org.nz

  • KAWAKAWA

    Date: SATURDAY 2nd August

    Venue: Maternity Unit Lounge

    Location: Kawakawa

    Host: Justine de la Cour

    Contact: justine.delacour@yahoo.co.nz

  • TAKAKA

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Wholemeal Trading Company cafe

    Location: 60 Commercial St, Takaka 7110

    Host: Celia Butler

    Contact: celia.butler@nmdhb.govt.nz

     

  • PARNELL - AUCKLAND

    Date: Friday 1st August

    Venue: Birthcare Parnell

    Location: Birthcare, Level 2, 20 Titoki Street, Parnell

    Host: Lindy

    Contact: lindy@birthcare.co.nz

     

  • HUNTLY

    Date: Friday 1st August

    Venue: Birthcare Huntly

    Location: Birthcare Huntly 5-7 Onslow Street, Huntly

    Host: Alicia

    Contact: lindy@birthcare.co.nz
  • ROLLESTON - CHRISTCHURCH

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Rolleston Playcentre

    Location: 27a Moore Street , Rolleston , Christchurch

    Host: Nadia Holland

    Contact: jason.nadia@paradise.net.nz

     

  • PALMERSTON NORTH

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Community Birth Services

    Location:Level 2, Westside Chambers, 151 The Square, Palmerston

    Host: Community Birth Services

    Contact: breastfeeding@communitybirthservices.org.nz

     

  • WAITARA

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Knox Church

    Location: 17 Grey St, Waitara

    Host: Taja Smith

    Contact: tajasmith91@gmail.com

     

  • WAIROA

    Date: FRIDAY 1st of August

    Venue;  25 Rutherford Street

    Location: Wairoa

    Host: Tracy Whitehead

    Contact: traceandjulz@farmside.co.nz

     

  • TAUMARUNUI

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Taumarunui Community Kokiri Trust

    Location: 17 Morero Terrace, Taumarunui

    Host: Maree Tutaki

    Contact: maree.tutaki@kokiritrust.org.nz

  • DUNEDIN

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Meridian mall Dunedin

    Location: 267 George St, Dunedin

    Host: Natalie Sinclair

    Contact: natsin26@gmail.com

  • ONEROA , WAIHEKE ISLAND

    Date: SATURDAY 2nd August

    Venue: Solar Cafe

    Location: Waikare Road, Oneroa, Waiheke Island

    Host: Helga Meyer

    Contact: helga.lll@clear.net.nz

  • WAIMATE

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Waimate Parenting Hub, Waimate Main School

    Location: 25 John Street, Waimate    

    Host: Rachelle Dyer

    Contact: rachellemdyer@gmail.com             

  • NELSON

    Date: Friday 1st August

    Venue: Victory Community Centre

    Location: 2 Totara Street, Nelson.

    Host: Tara Hope

    Contact: Mum4mum@nbph.org.nz

  • CARTERTON - WAIRARAPA

    Date: Friday 1st August

    Venue: Carterton Events Centre

    Location: Holloway Street, Carterton

    Host: Clare McLennan-Kissel

    Contact: clare.mclennan-kissel@wairarapa.dhb.org.nz

  • HAMILTON EAST

    Date: SATURDAY 2nd August

    Venue: River Ridge East Birth Centre

    Location: 35 Von Tempsky St, Hamilton East

    Host: Kelly Spriggs

    Contact: ngapuhikel@hotmail.com

  • HALSWELL - CHRISTCHURCH

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Halswell Plunket Rooms

    Location: 16 Fern Drive , Halswell , Christchurch

    Host: Karen White

    Contact: k.gwhite@yahoo.co.nz

  • ROTORUA -

    Date: FRIDAY 1st of August 

    Venue: Linton Park Community Centre,

    Location: Kamahi Pl, Rotorua

    Host: Daisy Scott

    Contact: daisyhaynes@hotmail.com

  • NEW PLYMOUTH

    Date: SATURDAY 2nd August

    Venue: New Plymouth Public Library, Downstairs in Children's Section

    Location: New Plymouth

    Host: Hanna Francesca Johnson

    Contact: hannafrancesca@gmail.com

  • BLENHEIM

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Clubs of Marlborough

    Location: 42 Alfred Street, Blenheim

    Host: Liz Nash

    Contact: liz.nash@nmhs.govt.nz

  • TOKOROA

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Tokoroa Hospital Library

    Location: Maraetai Rd, Tokoroa

    Host: Mereaumate Vano

    Contact: npa.coord@swpics.org.nz

     

  • OPAHEKE- AUCKLAND

    Date: SATURDAY 2nd August

    Venue: Janet's Lounge

    Location: 468 Great South Road, Opaheke

    Host: Janet Wilson

    Contact: jazsw@windowslive.com

     

  • STOKES VALLEY - LOWER HUTT

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Koraunui Marae

    Location: 146 Stokes Valley Road, Lower Hutt

    Host: Wharekai pepe

    Contact: wharekaipepecommittee@gmail.com

  • METHVEN

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Methven Plunket Rooms

    Location: Main street, Methven

    Host: Louise Main

    Contact: louisemain@windowslive.com

  • TEMUKA

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Arowhenua Whanau Services

    Location: 92A King Street, Temuka

    Host: Dawn Fryer

    Contact: dawnfryer@ymail.com

  • TE PUKE

    Date: SATURDAY 2nd August

    Venue: 4woods Early Learning Centre

    Location: 109 Cameron Road, Te Puke

    Host: Rachel Jacobs

    Contact: rachlcarter@yahoo.co.nz

  • OPOTIKI

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Kapai Kai

    Location: Church Street, Opotiki

    Contact: dale.grace@whakatohea.co.nz

  • TIMARU

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Womans Community Centre

    Location: 14 Butler Street, Timaru

    Host: Mid-South Canterbury Plunket

    Contact: jill.milward@plunket.org.nz

  • WANAKA

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Cinema Paradiso

    Location: 72 Brownston St, Wanaka

    Host: Sarah Berger

    Contact: sarah.berger@southernpho.health.nz

  • RANUI - WEST AUCKLAND

    Date: FRIDAY 1st of August

    Venue: St Malachy Church Hall

    Location: 461 Swanson Road, Ranui

    Host: Lisa-May Gray

    Contact: lisa-may.gray@plunket.org.nz

  • AKAROA

    Date: SATURDAY 2nd August

    Venue: Akaroa Playcentre

    Location: Pavilion Recreation Ground

    Host: Miriam Armstrong

    Contact: miriamarmstrong@hotmail.com

  • ASHBURTON

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Ashburton Plunket Rooms

    Location: 222 Cameron Street, Ashburton

    Host: Margaret Clifford

    Contact: magro@xtra.co.nz

  • TWIZEL

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Shawty's Cafe

    Location: 4a Market Pl, Twizel

    Host: Paula Browning

    Contact: zips@xtra.co.nz

  • FAIRLIE

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Fairlie Playgroup

    Location: School Rd, Fairlie

    Host: Hannah Lind

    Contact: hannahlind4@gmail.com

  • GERALDINE

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: The Academy of Performance and Arts

    Location: (Across from the Cinema) - 79 Talbot Street - Geraldine

    Host: Rebecca Davies-Cowie

    Contact: rebecca.davies@xtra.co.nz

     

     

     

  • DARGAVILLE

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: The HUB

    Location: 27 Hokianga Rd, Dargaville

    Host: Heather Carter

    Contact: heather.carter@northlanddhb.org.nz

  • GORE

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Gore Parents Centre

    Location: Mersey Street, Gore

    Host: Denike Meijers

    Contact: mdemeijers@gmail.com

  • NORTH SHORE, AUCKLAND

    Date: SATURDAY 2nd August

    Venue: The North Shore Family Centre

    Location: 8B Constellation Drive, Auckland

    Host: Julia

    Contact: onlyjulia@msn.com

  • ALEXANDRA

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Alexandra Community House

    Location: Centennial Ave

    Host: Sarah Berger

    Contact: sarah.berger@southernpho.health.nz

  • CROMWELL

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August 10-11 am 

    Venue: Cromwell Plunket

    Location: Cromwell Plunket

    Host: Sarah Berger

    Contact: sarah.berger@southernpho.health.nz

  • WARKWORTH

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Women's Centre Rodney

    Location: 10 Morpeth Street, Warkworth

    Host: Women's Centre Rodney

    Contact: info@womenscentrerodney.org.nz

     

  • MORNINGSIDE - AUCKLAND

    CHANGE OF DATE!!  SATURDAY 2ND! 

    Venue: MAMA INC

    Location: 1 Taylors Rd , Morningside

    Host: Linda McKay

    Contact: mamaltd@xtra.co.nz

     

     

     

  • INVERCARGILL

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Lindisfarne Community Centre

    Location: Corner of Lindisfarne and Miller St, Invercargill

    Host: Kathleen Eade

    Contact: kathleen.eade@southerndhb.govt.nz

  • WHANGAREI

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Te Puawai Ora Women's Centre

    Location: 3 Keays Street (off Maunu Road) Whangarei

    Host: Lactation Consultants, Whangarei

    Contact: Janine at Te Puawai Ora on 09 430 2324

  • OAMARU

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Columba Church Hall

    Location: Ure St, Oamaru

    Host: Elizabeth Isbister

    Contact: elizabeth_isbister@hotmail.com

  • ROTORUA

    Date: SATURDAY 2nd August

    Venue: Rotorua Plunket

    Location: 1436 Pukuatua Street

    Host: Vicki Lidington

    Contact: vlidington@clear.net.nz

  • LOWER HUTT

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: The Dowse Museum

    Location: 45 Laings Rd, Lower Hutt

    Host: La Leche League Lower Hutt

    Contact: lillian.pak@gmail.com

  • TAUPO

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Taupo Parents Centre

    Location: AC Baths Ave, Taupo

    Host: Kristina Maconaghie

    Contact: kristina.maconaghie@ihug.co.nz

  • LEVIN

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Levin Early Years Hub

    Location: 79 Oxford St, Levin

    Host: Te Takere - Mary Smith

    Contact: honowahine@xtra.co.nz

  • KATIKATI

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Katikati Midwives Clinic

    Location: Katikati

    Host: Trudy Hart

    Contact: hartyhealth@live.com

  • UPPER HUTT

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Host: Nicole Colson

    Venue: Wallaceville Playcentre

    Location: 52 Ward Street Upper Hutt

    Contact: nicolecolson@windowslive.com

     

  • HAMILTON

    Date: FRIDAY 1st of August

    Venue: Ward E2, Waikato Hospital

    Location: Ward E2, Waikato Hospital - Pembroke Street

    Host: Margaret Fletcher

    Contact: margaret.fletcher@waikatodhb.health.nz

  • HASTINGS - TE ARANGA MARAE

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Te Aranga Marae

    Kia ora, we are privileged and honoured to be able to host mama and pepi for this amazing and empowering kaupapa on one of Ngati Kahungunu's prestigeous marae. We encourage you bring aroha (love), rongomau (peace), kotahitanga (harmony) and pepi with you.

    Location: 18 Boston Crescent, Flaxmere, Hastings

    Host: Hiria Dewes

    Contact: Hiria@choices.maori.nz

  • TAKAPUWAHIA - PORIRUA

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Ora toa health unit

    Location: 22 Ngatitoa Street, Takapuwahia, Porirua

    Host:Ora Toa Tamariki Ora team in partnership with Pacific Breastfeeding Services CCDHB

    Contact: Natalie Kini - natalie.kini@oratoa.co.nz

     

     

  • HELENSVILLE

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Alison McKenzie House, Helensville Birthing Centre

    Location: 53-65 Commercial Rd

    Host: Debbie Tetlow

    Contact: lc@helensvillehealth.co.nz
  • HAMILTON - WHITIORA

    Date: SATURDAY 2nd August

    Venue:  Kaute Pasifika Well Child Services

    Location: 960 Victoria Street, Whitiora, Hamilton

    Host: Koratika Kabwea - Kaute Pasifika Well Child Services

    Contact:koratika@kautepasifika.org.nz

     

    8.00am - 12.00pm

  • GISBORNE

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August, 9.30am

    Venue: St Andrews Hall

    Location: Cobden Street, Gisborne

    Host: Lizzy Hyland

    Contact: elizabeth.hyland@plunket.org.nz
  • MAUNGATUROTO

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Centennial Hall

    Location:  Maungaturoto

    Host: Helen Mahone

    Contact: seanmahoney@xtra.co.nz

  • WELLINGTON

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Te Marae, Level 4, Te Papa Museum

    Location: 55 Cable Street, Wellington

    Host: Victoria Sole

    Contact: Wellingtonbreastfeeding@gmail.com

     

  • GREYMOUTH

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Paroa Playcentre

    Location: 494 Main South Rd, Greymouth

    Host: Erin Turley

    Contact: erin.turley@westcoastpho.org.nz

  • GREYMOUTH

    Date: SATURDAY 2nd August

    Venue: Greymouth Aquatic Centre

    Location: 83 High St, Greymouth

    Host: Erin Turley

    Contact: erin.turley@westcoastpho.org.nz

  • KAIKOURA

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Conference Room, Encounter Cafe

    Location: 96 Esplanade, Kaikoura

    Host: Claire Bracey

    Contact: clairethemidwife@hotmail.com

  • WAIHI

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Waihi Plunket Rooms

    Location: Haszard Street, Waihi

    Host: Ohinemuri Plunket

    Contact: nigeshaz2012@gmail.com

  • TAKANINI

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Coffee Club Takanini

    Location: 30 Walters Rd, Takanini

    Host: Papakura Parents' Centre

    Contact: jowyethathome@gmail.com

  • TAURANGA - Hungahungatoroa Marae

    Date: Friday 1st August

    Venue: Hungahungatoroa Marae

    Location: 24 Hungahungatoroa Road - Matapihi

    Host: Riria Te Kani

    Contact:  admin@waipuhauora.org.nz

  • SOUTH TARANAKI

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: South Taranaki Library Plus

    Location:46 High Street , Hawera.

    Host: Kimiora Te Wiki

    Contact: kimiora.tewiki@tuiora.co.nz

     

  • UPPER HUTT

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August, 10-11am

    Venue: Viviere Cafe

    Location: 851 Fergusson Drive, Upper Hutt

    Host: Lani

    Contact: lani@ohlief.com

  • OTAKI

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Otaki Birthing Centre

    Location: 288 Main Highway, Otaki

    Host: Liz Jull

    Contact: ejull@xtra.co.nz

  • CHRISTCHURCH

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August - Be there by 10am

    Venue: Burwood Plunket Rooms

    Location: 149 Burwood Rd.

    Host: Jenny Boult

    Contact: jennyboult@gmail.com

  • TE AWAMUTU

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Churchills Cafe

    Location: 1 Ohaupo Rd, Te Awamutu

    Host: Aisling OSborned

    Contact: clon2ta@ihug.co.nz

  • AUCKLAND - PT ENGLAND

    Date: SATURDAY 2nd August

    Venue: Glen Innes Playcentre

    Location: 109 Taniwha St, Pt England, Auckland

    Host: Philippa

    Contact: philippa@erickholmes.org

  • WESTPORT

    Date: FRIDAY 1s August

    Venue: Kawatiri Birthing Unit, Buller Hospital

    Location: Cobden St, Westport

    Host: Raewyn Johnson

    Contact: raewyn.johnson@westcoastpho.org.nz

  • NORTH SHORE - AUCKLAND

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Onewa Parents Centre Room, Rawene Centre

    Location: 33 Rawene Rd, Birkenhead

    Host: Kirsteen McDonald

    Contact: kirsteen29@gmail.com

  • HAMILTON

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Waterford Birth Centre

    Location: 27 Tisdall Terrace, Hamilton

    Host: Waterford Birth Centre

    Contact: cm@waterfordbc.co.nz

  • REEFTON

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Reefton Playcentre

    Location: Buller Road, Reefton

    Host: Anna McInroe

    Contact: jandamcinroe@eircom.net

  • HAMILTON

    DATE: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Waikato Migrant Resource Centre

    Location: Boundary Road, Hamilton

    Host: Patricia Novoa

    Contact: centre.wmrc@hmstrust.org.nz

  • CENTRAL HAWKES BAY

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Central Hawkes Bay Plunket Community Rooms

    Location: Kitchener St, Waipukurau (behing the Library)

    Host: Mel King

    Contact: ongaongazoo@hotmail.com

  • OTOROHANGA

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Otorohanga Parents Centre

    Location: Kakamutu Road, Otorohanga

    Host: Stephanie Gudgeon

    Contact: andyandstephanie@xtra.co.nz

  • INVERCARGILL

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Maternity Unit, Southland Hospital

    Location: Kew Road, Kew, Invercargill

    Host: mary.grant@southerndhb.govt.nz

  • HAMILTON

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: 12 Richmond Street

    Location: Hamilton

    Host: Sarah Hudson

    Contact: sarah-hudson@hotmail.com

  • WHAKATANE

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Allandale School Hall

    Location: King Street, Whakatane

    Host: Ukaipo Coalition Incorporated Society

    Contact: Tereinga.kingi-chase@nash.org.nz

  • MATATOKI

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: The Cheese Barn

    Location: Matatoki

    Host: Carolyn Driver-Burgess

    Contact: carolllyndb@hotmail.com

  • WHANGAPAROA

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: The Plaza

    Location: 719 Whangaparoa Road, Whangaparoa

    Host: Hibiscus Coast Parents Centre

    Contact: hibiscus.coast@parentscentre.org.nz

  • HAMILTON - TE AWA Food-court

    Date: FRIDAY 1st of August 

    Venue: Te Awa Mall food-court

    Host: Alys Brown

    Location:  Te Awa Mall food court

    Contact: alys.brown@waikatodhb.health.nz

  • MANA ISLAND

    Date: FRIDAY 1st of August

    Venue: Mana Island 

    Location: Mana Island 

    Host: Alicia Hall

    Contact: alicia-hall@live.com

  • CAMBRIDGE

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: TBC - please contact Jenny Taylor if you would like to attend

    Location: Cambridge

    Host: Jenny Taylor

    Contact: jennytaylor@clear.net.nz

  • AUCKLAND - WAITAKERE

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: 49 Rua Road, Glen Eden

    Location: Waitakere, Auckland

    Host: La Leche League Kelston

    Contact: kirig.lllnz@gmail.com

  • WESTPORT - CARTERS BEACH

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Donaldo's Cafe

    Location: 23 Marine Parade

    Host: Raewyn Johnson

    Contact: raewyn.johnson@westcoastpho.org.nz

  • WESTPORT

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Westport Playcentre

    Location: 36a Fonblanque Street

    Host: Raewyn Johnson

    Contact: raewyn.johnson@westcoastpho.org.nz

  • AUCKLAND - ST LUKES

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: St Lukes Plunket Family Centre

    Location: 309 Sandringham Rd, St Lukes

    Host: Kim Newton

    Contact: kim.newton@plunket.org.nz

  • AUCKLAND - PUKEKOHE

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Pukekohe Town Hall

    Location: Cnr Massey Ave and Edinburgh St, Pukekohe

    Host: Cherie

    Contact: lalechepukekohe@hotmail.co.nz

  • AUCKLAND - DEVONPORT

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Devonport Plunket Clinic

    Location: 3 Wairoa Rd, Devonport

    Host: Katrina Fisher

    Contact: katrina.fisher@plunket.org.nz

  • DANNEVIRKE

    Date: SATURDAY 2nd August

    Venue: The Vault Cafe

    Location: 113 High St, Dannevirke

    Host: Anna Clark - The Vault Cafe

    Contact: cafevault@clear.net.nz

  • PORIRUA

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Kaizen Cafe, Pataka, Porirua'

    Location: Parumoana St, Porirua

    Host: Sarah Blackshaw

    Contact: sblackshaw@hotmail.com

  • PARAPARAUMU

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Paraparaumu Library

    Location: Iver Trask Pl, Paraparaumu

    Host: Angela Kelly

    Contact: angela.kelly@plunket.org.nz

  • KERIKERI

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Kerikeri Plunket Rooms

    Location: 109 Kerikeri Rd

    Contact: Toni Yarrow

    Contact: Toni.yarrow@plunket.org.nz

  • MORRINSVILLE

    Date: FRIDAY AND SATURDAY

    Venue: 3340 Tahuna-Ohinewai road RD3

    Host: Cassie Saunders

    Contact: cassie.scott.saunders@gmail.com 

  • ASHHURST

    Date: BOTH FRIDAY 1st and SATURDAY 2nd August

    Venue: Wetlands Cafe

    Location: 1461 Napier Rd, Ashhurst

    Host: Lori Teddy

    Contact: wetlandscafe@yahoo.co,nz

  • AUCKLAND

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Food Court, Sylvia Park Shopping Centre

    Location: Sylvia Park Shopping Centre, Auckland

    Host: Michelle Holmes

    Contact: steveandshelle@gmail.com

  • STRATFORD

    Date: SATURDDAY 2nd August

    Venue: Maternity Unit, Stratford

    Location: Stratford

    Host: Jamie Swan

    Contact: jlswan77@yahoo.co.nz

  • PAPAMOA BEACH

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August 

    Venue: Viks place

    Location: 699 Grenada street, Papamoa Beach, Tauranga 3118

    Host: Vicky McGreal

    Contact: vckybroughton@yahoo.com

     

  • FRANZ JOSEF

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August 

    Venue: Franz Josef Playgroup

    Location: Main Road, Franz Josef

    Host: Celia Tymons

    Contact: ctymons@hotmail.com

  • AUCKLAND - PANMURE

    Date: FRIDAY 1st August

    Venue: Health Star Pacific Nurse Led Clinic

    Location: 136 Queens Road

    Host: Anna Liki-Faalenuu

    Contact: analiki@healthstarpacific.co.nz